Buhu, China Page

Other names: 埠湖

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.1542 Longitude 118.2392 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 21E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54103

Weather Charts


Buhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjian (1.0 nm)
Beijian (1.7 nm)
Qigou (2.3 nm)
Shaizi (2.2 nm)
Ludun (2.4 nm)
Dianhu (3.3 nm)
Zhenggou (0.8 nm)
Zhangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Tangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Guzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xindian (2.1 nm)
Hongqi (2.2 nm)
Huzhuang (2.2 nm)
Mengxuzi (2.2 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Sizhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.7 nm)
Binhu (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 34 nm W 260 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 40 nm E 51 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 54 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 49 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 49 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Richard Farnsworth
4.8 nm SW Luoma Lake
6.1 nm W William Carey International University
10.9 nm SW Draft:Arcadia Inc.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:32 2016