Baojia, China Page

Other names: 包家

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0099 Longitude 119.1505 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 2E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51013

Weather Charts


Baojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiantang (1.5 nm)
Huangmeiqiao (1.9 nm)
Huamu (1.2 nm)
Gaojiabian (2.0 nm)
Dafu (2.4 nm)
Gujiangkou (2.6 nm)
Liuqiao (2.5 nm)
Yujiashan (2.8 nm)
Dazhuomiao (1.5 nm)
Laohe (1.9 nm)
Chengshang (1.9 nm)
Zhaotang (2.2 nm)
Shangtangbian (2.1 nm)
Jiejiabian (0.9 nm)
Zhangxiang (1.8 nm)
Tengjia (2.3 nm)
Dingjiaban (2.2 nm)
Tengjia (2.3 nm)
Zhaili (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 17 nm W 267
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 21 nm S 222 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 32 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 44 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 53 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Yangshan Quarry
8.4 nm NW List of mines in China
9.7 nm NW Baohuashan Railway Station
10.6 nm S Bei, Tibet
10.9 nm NW Jingtianlu Station
12.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
11.8 nm NW List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:14 2016