Andong, China Page

Other names: 岸东

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9594 Longitude 120.6773 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 120° 40' 38E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61819

Weather Charts


Andong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjiadun (1.1 nm)
Dongtao (1.1 nm)
Yangnan (1.8 nm)
Beigui (1.6 nm)
Chenjiadun (1.8 nm)
Chuandong Fenchang Erdadui (1.1 nm)
Shidadui (1.1 nm)
Fenglezhuang (1.1 nm)
Yangnancun (1.3 nm)
Huxiang (1.3 nm)
Shiyiwei (1.6 nm)
Shiyi Dadui (0.5 nm)
Nanhuajiadun (1.4 nm)
Chuanlian (1.6 nm)
Kelang (0.7 nm)
Jiangdong (1.2 nm)
Tadong (1.4 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.5 nm)
Sundongfenchang Ershi'erdadui (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 36 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 43 nm S 192
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 55 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 53 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 77 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE 33rd parallel north
14.3 nm SE Port of Nantong
18.2 nm NE List of shipwrecks in May 1945
16.7 nm W Xinduo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:20 2016