Zuoshuping, China Page

Other names: 柞树坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5604 Longitude 114.0900 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32452

Weather Charts


Zuoshuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhujia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglungeng (1.1 nm)
Diaoqiao (2.4 nm)
Dawuchang (2.8 nm)
Huangshagang (2.9 nm)
Lupingjiang (3.0 nm)
Hebei (2.7 nm)
Qingmeiwan (3.3 nm)
Mashiguo (1.8 nm)
Yingxi (1.8 nm)
Chenkeng (2.3 nm)
Shuanggang (2.3 nm)
Laowuli (2.9 nm)
Yuexing (3.0 nm)
Yangjialing (1.3 nm)
Tianxinli (1.8 nm)
Shangping (2.5 nm)
Chang'an (3.2 nm)
Chengtuowo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 46 nm S 165 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 51 nm W 244 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 66 nm W 244
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 75 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Daweishan, Liuyang
12.3 nm SW Dahu, Liuyang
14.0 nm S Zhangfang, Liuyang
16.7 nm SW Guandu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:39 2016