Zuoshukeng, China Page

Other names: 柞树坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6877 Longitude 116.3630 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13907

Weather Charts


Zuoshukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenyuan Zhangjia (1.7 nm)
Liaofang (1.9 nm)
Huangyuan Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Wanjia (2.7 nm)
Zhangfang (1.8 nm)
Shanggaochi (1.9 nm)
Xincun (2.6 nm)
Dongkeng (3.2 nm)
Raojia (3.4 nm)
Lukeng (1.5 nm)
Yanqian (2.3 nm)
Zhaitang (2.5 nm)
Dongpai (2.7 nm)
Rongshan (3.3 nm)
Dingjia (1.3 nm)
Tongyuan (2.2 nm)
Sheyuan (2.8 nm)
Yanjia (3.2 nm)
Jiuche (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 49 nm N 332
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 47 nm W 295
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 74 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 109 nm E 133 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.1 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
17.8 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
30.1 nm S Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:44 2016