Zhujia, China Page

Other names: 祝家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3877 Longitude 117.5220 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22071

Weather Charts


Zhujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanshi (1.7 nm)
Shangwan (1.8 nm)
Hetang Yejia (1.7 nm)
Miling (1.9 nm)
Hetang (1.9 nm)
Zhujiakeng (2.2 nm)
Jiaowan (1.0 nm)
Fanshang Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Datangyan (2.4 nm)
Wanggang (2.5 nm)
Wanggangfan (2.6 nm)
Maojia (0.6 nm)
Shitangpu Maojia (1.4 nm)
Yangshutang (2.1 nm)
Yujia (2.0 nm)
Shejia (2.0 nm)
Xitong (1.1 nm)
Gaotang (1.6 nm)
Gujia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 23 nm E 91
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 48 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 59 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 80 nm E 64 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 89 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Hengfeng County
4.6 nm W Yiyang Railway Station
4.9 nm W Yiyang County, Jiangxi
6.9 nm SW China Danxia
10.5 nm SE Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:47 2016