Zhuhu, China Page

Other names: 珠湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6142 Longitude 118.1775 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48050

Weather Charts


Zhuhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiashan (1.1 nm)
Hufeng (1.8 nm)
Datangjiao (2.2 nm)
Dipeng (0.7 nm)
Jinqiao (0.8 nm)
Meixi (2.4 nm)
Shilishan (2.7 nm)
Nantang (2.8 nm)
Jiangzhai (3.1 nm)
Zhangfan (1.1 nm)
Guanjia (1.2 nm)
Dingjia (1.8 nm)
Shangpeng (2.3 nm)
Lianhu (2.5 nm)
Yangzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhengjiawu (2.1 nm)
Potangwu (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia (2.7 nm)
Jiaoling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 18 nm S 218
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 43 nm E 60 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 55 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 60 nm E 60
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 67 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Yushan County
6.2 nm E Yushan South Railway Station
7.5 nm SE Fujiang Village
11.8 nm SW Shangrao Railway Station
14.2 nm SW Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:14 2016