Zhucun, China Page

Other names: 朱村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.5264 Longitude 117.4685 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 28' 7E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11274

Weather Charts


Zhucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujin (0.4 nm)
Zhangzhou (1.4 nm)
Huxing (1.4 nm)
Jingshan (1.9 nm)
Jinxi (1.1 nm)
Baishikeng (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyuan (1.9 nm)
Jinzhushan (2.1 nm)
Zhongtangli (2.7 nm)
Yanwoli (2.8 nm)
Shijiawan (1.5 nm)
Fengcun (1.6 nm)
Lingbeitan (2.1 nm)
Litoujiao (2.1 nm)
Zhuling (1.2 nm)
Qiaoxi (1.8 nm)
Fengyu (2.1 nm)
Tianxin (2.1 nm)
Liangxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 18 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 42 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 66 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 73 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Fuliang County
10.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
18.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.3 nm N Qimen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:59 2016