Zhoujialing, China Page

Other names: 周家岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3640 Longitude 115.2222 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 20E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Zhoujialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hougang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangtou (1.8 nm)
Zhitang (2.0 nm)
Xiahua (2.8 nm)
Henggang (0.9 nm)
Chenjia (0.9 nm)
Shanggang (2.3 nm)
Jiangtou (2.7 nm)
Kengxijin (3.1 nm)
Luxi (1.5 nm)
Yuanjia (1.5 nm)
Tashui (2.8 nm)
Wenjia (2.8 nm)
Fujia (1.1 nm)
Xiatang (2.0 nm)
Caojiadong (2.0 nm)
Fuyingli (2.6 nm)
Yamen Chenjia (2.6 nm)
Linghe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 26 nm S 139
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 37 nm E 84
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm W 235 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 90 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
23.0 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
22.9 nm SE Yuanshui River
22.3 nm SW Luzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:42 2016