Zhoufang, China Page

Other names: 周坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0084 Longitude 115.3708 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Zhoufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanli (1.3 nm)
Dongli (2.0 nm)
Youyuan (2.0 nm)
Tiantaishan (2.7 nm)
Shuangxikou (0.8 nm)
Miaokeng (0.8 nm)
Gaofeng (1.0 nm)
Laoshudong (1.7 nm)
Gaodong (1.7 nm)
Chenjia (1.8 nm)
Heshangping (2.7 nm)
Miaoqian (1.6 nm)
Xiongjiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Lijialou (1.9 nm)
Shangkuli (2.3 nm)
Shanwali (2.4 nm)
Taiyangshan Linchang (1.3 nm)
Aoshang (2.3 nm)
Huafang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 29 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 36 nm N 38
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 36 nm E 127
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 54 nm N 43
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 91 nm S 218 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
4.8 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.2 nm N Yangzhou Township
17.0 nm N Zhelin Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:42 2016