Zhongyuan, China Page

Other names: 中源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6926 Longitude 115.8447 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 41E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18761

Weather Charts


Zhongyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiang (1.4 nm)
Jifeng (1.6 nm)
Hangqiao (2.3 nm)
Yangjiapai (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Nanbei (2.9 nm)
Yanggulao (1.2 nm)
Laomiao (1.7 nm)
Niaoling (2.4 nm)
Gaofengpai (2.6 nm)
Yangmeigang (1.8 nm)
Caijia (2.1 nm)
Jiangbiancun (2.1 nm)
Niefang (2.6 nm)
Kouqian (1.6 nm)
Tiandong (1.9 nm)
Nishiling (2.2 nm)
Xinju (2.2 nm)
Xiaoling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 25 nm N 321
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 43 nm N 5
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 70 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 77 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 81 nm W 275 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.7 nm NW Zhangshu
29.1 nm NW Yuanshui River
30.9 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:52 2016