Zhirong, China Page

Other names: 祉荣

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8048 Longitude 114.1140 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24436

Weather Charts


Zhirong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhirong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhirong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hengjiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinglin (1.3 nm)
Niu'elong (1.3 nm)
Luobu (2.0 nm)
Xintian (2.0 nm)
Xiabu (2.1 nm)
Shiwoli (1.3 nm)
Datangyuan (2.3 nm)
Wangjianan (2.6 nm)
Zhenjiang (0.8 nm)
Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Zhujiali (2.3 nm)
Lishubei (3.0 nm)
Laoshan (3.0 nm)
Huxian (2.6 nm)
Zhalin (2.6 nm)
Dacun (2.6 nm)
Xincun (2.8 nm)
Mujianxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 10 nm E 90 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 52 nm W 296 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 65 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 63 nm W 284
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE Yuanzhou District, Yichun
15.0 nm NW 114th meridian east
14.3 nm E Yichun, Jiangxi
17.4 nm NW Site of Joining Forces in Wenjiashi of Autumn Harvest Uprising


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:41 2016