Zhangnao, China Page

Other names: 嶂脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1199 Longitude 115.4740 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26812

Weather Charts


Zhangnao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangnao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangnao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zengjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liulong (1.8 nm)
Baigongbei (1.9 nm)
Shangluoping (1.1 nm)
Xiadong (1.1 nm)
Xiaonanwu (1.1 nm)
Yangmei (2.2 nm)
Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Baogaitan (2.7 nm)
Jinlong (2.6 nm)
Zimulin (1.1 nm)
Dawu (2.2 nm)
Fukengcun (2.3 nm)
Zhenbei (2.1 nm)
Chuanxingtang (2.1 nm)
Taiyinshan (2.1 nm)
Hexi (2.7 nm)
Liwu (2.9 nm)
Shangying (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 40 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm W 233
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm E 111 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
32.3 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
32.9 nm SW Ganzhou
32.9 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:28 2016