Zhangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 张家山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2285 Longitude 116.4294 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 46E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18078

Weather Charts


Zhangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huikengli (1.0 nm)
Changhong (1.5 nm)
Huaqiao (1.8 nm)
Fujialong (2.2 nm)
Linjiuli (2.6 nm)
Guanshan (2.8 nm)
Yanglaojun (2.9 nm)
Chendalong (1.2 nm)
Yangjia (1.2 nm)
Nanzou (1.6 nm)
Hetang (2.4 nm)
Chi'an (2.4 nm)
Chuanzuishang (3.3 nm)
Yuanlong (1.0 nm) Tangkou (1.2 nm)
Datangwei (2.0 nm)
Jiaotangli (2.5 nm)
Shatang (2.7 nm)
Xugao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 31 nm N 325
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 35 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 36 nm W 294
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 39 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 87 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Duchang County
11.6 nm SW Poyang Lake
20.5 nm E Poyang County
25.3 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016