Zhangbeifeng, China Page

Other names: 嶂背峯

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7986 Longitude 115.5795 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19291

Weather Charts


Zhangbeifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbeifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbeifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuren (1.4 nm)
Zhujiakeng (1.4 nm)
Tiechang (1.5 nm)
Shexia (2.3 nm)
Jiaobei (1.4 nm)
Layuanli (1.9 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.3 nm)
Gaokeng (2.3 nm)
Reshui (2.7 nm)
Huangtiankeng (2.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Heshuxia (1.1 nm)
Shuangyuan (2.5 nm)
Dingtianyuan (2.7 nm)
Shangxialingbei (2.8 nm)
Zheshuiwei (1.8 nm)
Liaokengba (2.3 nm)
Keshuxia (2.5 nm)
Huangsha (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 40 nm S 165
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 40 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 42 nm S 138
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm E 50 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
18.0 nm S Ductina
19.8 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
22.8 nm S Luogang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:50 2016