Zaixia, China Page

Other names: 在下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6018 Longitude 115.8755 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15462

Weather Charts


Zaixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiaohu (1.9 nm)
Shiyikeng (2.8 nm)
Licun (3.0 nm)
Wutou (1.1 nm)
Huangjingwan (1.4 nm)
Chenjia (1.6 nm)
Majiwan (2.3 nm)
Xiaoling (3.0 nm)
Yaoshang (1.8 nm)
Xiabao (1.8 nm)
Hengshanshang (3.2 nm)
Yuantou (3.2 nm)
Luling (3.3 nm)
Duitou (1.0 nm)
Jingwangjia (1.1 nm)
Zhoujiawu (2.3 nm)
Huxi (2.9 nm)
Lejia (3.1 nm)
Shutang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 30 nm N 325
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 49 nm N 3
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 75 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm W 278 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.6 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
33.2 nm NW Zhangshu
34.4 nm NW Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:52 2016