Yucun, China Page

Other names: 余村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2398 Longitude 115.7734 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 24E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23381

Weather Charts


Yucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfeng (1.8 nm)
Xuyuan (2.2 nm)
Gaojia (2.6 nm)
Qiancun Pengjia (3.1 nm)
Jinban (3.8 nm)
Yangpeng (3.8 nm)
Yanfang (3.7 nm)
Fenghuang (2.7 nm)
Shangwu (2.7 nm)
Pengzhou (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiaqiao (4.2 nm)
Wanjia Wuji (4.0 nm)
Jigeng (1.6 nm)
Hongxing (1.8 nm)
Honglin (1.2 nm)
Xiaoluoling (3.4 nm)
Xiaofang (3.7 nm)
Lishan (4.1 nm)
Guijiazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 14 nm N 5
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 23 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 30 nm N 32
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 104 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Gongqingcheng Railway Station
4.4 nm N De'an Railway Station
5.9 nm N Hedong Township, De'an County
12.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.2 nm S Yongxiu Railway Station
12.9 nm NW De'an County
14.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:01 2016