Yuanmenkou, China Page

Other names: 园门口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6351 Longitude 115.4057 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 21E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15011

Weather Charts


Yuanmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingxi (2.6 nm)
Huzhou (2.8 nm)
Xiananshan (2.9 nm)
Wushigu (1.3 nm)
Leijia (2.0 nm)
Dongbu (2.3 nm)
Miaoqian (2.3 nm)
Daba (2.6 nm)
Sankeng (2.8 nm)
Yanbei (3.0 nm)
Hengqiao (3.1 nm)
Lijiabei (3.5 nm)
Guanxing (3.8 nm)
Huangfu (1.8 nm)
Luobei (2.8 nm)
Xiyuan (2.6 nm)
Shangzhai (2.9 nm)
Tai'an (3.7 nm)
Xiatang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 24 nm N 18
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 54 nm N 30
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 58 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm W 280 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 78 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
21.9 nm N Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
24.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.9 nm N Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:54 2016