Yuanlong, China Page

Other names: 院垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8521 Longitude 114.7045 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 16E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16378

Weather Charts


Yuanlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaofeng (0.7 nm)
Heyuan (0.9 nm)
Guodu (1.5 nm)
Shuixi (1.7 nm)
Zengzhuang (1.1 nm)
Jiangbei (1.1 nm)
Fenglong (1.2 nm)
Shali (1.9 nm)
Chafuzhangwa (2.0 nm)
Jianfeng (2.4 nm)
Zhigang (1.0 nm)
Shangxigang (1.3 nm)
Zhongfang (2.2 nm)
Zaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Tangbian (0.7 nm)
Yanqian (1.3 nm)
Wawu (1.8 nm)
Anmenshi (1.9 nm)
Guiyuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 1 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 60 nm N 339 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm S 183
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.1 nm N Ji'an County
14.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
20.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:15 2016