Yuanling, China Page

Other names: 员岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9674 Longitude 115.0036 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 13E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49170

Weather Charts


Yuanling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longku (1.8 nm)
Longku (1.8 nm)
Tangli (2.0 nm)
Hexing (2.2 nm)
Yuexiang (2.3 nm)
Hushui (0.9 nm)
Beizhai (1.3 nm)
Sanmen Tangjiangjia (1.8 nm)
Buqiao (1.8 nm)
Qiaotou (2.1 nm)
Buqiao (2.1 nm)
Shannan (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhang (1.7 nm)
Liangang (1.8 nm)
Lianjie (2.5 nm)
Neitang (1.6 nm)
Shenanli (1.9 nm)
Baishaqiao (2.5 nm)
Xiejia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 29 nm E 83
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 38 nm W 255 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 55 nm E 60
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 71 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Yushui District
8.4 nm SW Xinyu Stadium
11.2 nm S Xinyu
12.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.4 nm NW Battle of Shanggao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016