Youfu, China Page

Other names: 悠富

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2465 Longitude 114.4060 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13247

Weather Charts


Youfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.3 nm)
Piankeng (1.4 nm)
Zhenkou (1.9 nm)
Exi (2.5 nm)
Yuanxi (2.6 nm)
Cheyuan (1.2 nm)
Nanping (1.5 nm)
Tuanjiping (2.7 nm)
Dongxi (3.0 nm)
Guanxi (0.7 nm)
Xiangxing (1.2 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Zakou (2.5 nm)
Kengkou (2.8 nm)
Tangyu (0.9 nm)
Eling (1.4 nm)
Efengsi (2.1 nm)
Aoxiaping (2.9 nm)
Gutuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 30 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 43 nm S 164
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 83 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
24.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.8 nm NW 114th meridian east
36.4 nm SE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:54 2016