Yiyuan, China Page

Other names: 沂源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1221 Longitude 114.6380 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20762

Weather Charts


Yiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wencun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshe (2.1 nm)
Xiaojia (2.5 nm)
Tanxi (2.5 nm)
Meihua (3.3 nm)
Baoshan (1.2 nm)
Shinanqiao (1.2 nm)
Kangjia (1.9 nm)
Shuikouwan (2.6 nm)
Jinggang (3.0 nm)
Dongkeng (1.6 nm)
Yangya (1.7 nm)
Tongmu (3.1 nm)
Guantian Linchang (1.3 nm)
Shanglao (1.7 nm)
Changlingshang (2.6 nm)
Linxiacun (2.8 nm)
Kuocun (2.8 nm)
Yuqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 16 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 44 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm N 41
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 94 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Ji'an County
10.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
16.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm E Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:31 2016