Yishang, China Page

Other names: 沂上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8511 Longitude 115.3850 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24835

Weather Charts


Yishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yundui (1.6 nm)
Xinjiang (2.6 nm)
Zhuwu (2.8 nm)
Yangmei (2.7 nm)
Sixi (2.9 nm)
Chenjia (3.1 nm)
Beiling (3.2 nm)
Zhukeng (3.3 nm)
Zhaoyang (1.8 nm)
Liujiafang (2.5 nm)
Guangyu (3.2 nm)
Huangshan (1.8 nm)
Baima (2.1 nm)
Shikou (2.7 nm)
Tangbian (3.1 nm)
Yangmen (1.4 nm)
Juzhou (1.5 nm)
Yuanjia (2.5 nm)
Qingbei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 13 nm N 40
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 44 nm N 39
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 57 nm W 267 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 66 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
13.7 nm NE Yuanshui River
13.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.3 nm NE Zhangshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:09 2016