Yejiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 叶家桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9819 Longitude 117.1002 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41869

Weather Charts


Yejiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yexing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangwuli (2.0 nm)
Qiujiafan (2.3 nm)
Xichong (1.7 nm)
Lingtian (2.3 nm)
Guanjiang (2.4 nm)
Xinlingtian (2.6 nm)
Hetou (2.8 nm)
Huyaoban (1.4 nm)
Zhoujialin (1.4 nm)
Yangmujiang (2.0 nm)
Zhongdian (2.8 nm)
Hongtang (2.7 nm)
Caojiabian (1.3 nm)
Leping (1.3 nm)
Wanghong (1.4 nm)
Legang (2.0 nm)
Lishoucun (2.8 nm)
Mashiku (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 21 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 58 nm E 128
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 63 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 64 nm W 251
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 67 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.4 nm N Changjiang District
17.5 nm S Wannian County
17.4 nm N Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:05 2016