Yejia, China Page

Other names: 叶家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0782 Longitude 117.0896 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41869

Weather Charts


Yejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiawu (1.7 nm)
Wanjia (2.4 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Taolin (1.3 nm)
Jiangyuanwu (1.8 nm)
Lanniwu (2.4 nm)
Fanshangcun (2.8 nm)
Yuantouwu (3.6 nm)
Wanshan (3.5 nm)
Fanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Gaolingwan (1.8 nm)
Tai'an (2.0 nm)
Shangchakeng (2.0 nm)
Duanjia (2.7 nm)
Anbang (2.1 nm)
Shangsong (2.3 nm)
Hetou (3.2 nm)
Shujia (3.2 nm)
Guanjiang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 16 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm E 132
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 63 nm W 303
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 63 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 72 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.8 nm N Changjiang District
12.0 nm N Zhushan District
16.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:22 2016