Yangzhoucun, China Page

Other names: 洋洲村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9994 Longitude 116.3713 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 435440

Weather Charts


Yangzhoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhoushi (1.2 nm)
Chengxi (2.3 nm)
Shizishan Zhoujia (2.8 nm)
Xiaoqiaozhen (0.9 nm)
Liqiao (0.9 nm)
Xiahuang (1.6 nm)
Xujiacun (2.2 nm)
Chenjia (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhoucun (2.2 nm)
Nanmen'ao (2.8 nm)
Yangsicun (3.0 nm)
Dawuli (1.7 nm)
Chunguang (2.1 nm)
Zhuxi (2.8 nm)
Wutang (1.8 nm)
Luojialing Zhangjia (2.5 nm)
Liwang (2.7 nm)
Lengshuikeng Shijia (2.8 nm)
Fuzhou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 34 nm N 317
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 44 nm N 328
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 57 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 90 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 122 nm S 140 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Fuzhou, Jiangxi
4.8 nm S Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
16.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.4 nm NE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:10 2016