Yangqiao, China Page

Other names: 杨桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3398 Longitude 117.4030 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23497

Weather Charts


Yangqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shujiagang (0.9 nm)
Yangqiao (1.1 nm)
Tongziling (1.6 nm)
Qinghu Xiongjia (1.8 nm)
Guifengcun (1.9 nm)
Yangshulin (0.6 nm)
Yuejiashan (2.3 nm)
Shangfan (2.6 nm)
Xiatangli (2.5 nm)
Liqiao (1.5 nm)
Xinwu Xiongjia (1.8 nm)
Shafan Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Qilu (2.1 nm)
Qilufan Tongjia (2.3 nm)
Wanli Zhengjia (0.8 nm)
Zhangjialing Huangjia (1.9 nm)
Sheyuanling (2.1 nm)
Hejia (2.4 nm)
Zhuxiuwu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 29 nm E 85
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 78 nm W 273
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 85 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE China Danxia
4.1 nm N Yiyang County, Jiangxi
4.9 nm NE Yiyang Railway Station
10.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
10.8 nm W Guixi
11.5 nm NE Hengfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:13 2016