Yangkeng, China Page

Other names: 洋坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8281 Longitude 115.3769 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16345

Weather Charts


Yangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yuxian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantou (0.9 nm)
Youcaoxia (1.5 nm)
Shanxia (1.6 nm)
Dongkeng (2.6 nm)
Luyuan (2.7 nm)
Dianqian (2.7 nm)
Chuanxing (3.1 nm)
Shanglu (3.4 nm)
Dujia (1.3 nm)
Shangfang (1.4 nm)
Xiafang (2.2 nm)
Zhongguling (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiukeng (2.6 nm)
Guling (2.5 nm)
Nankengwei (2.7 nm)
Xiangxing (2.0 nm)
Longjiawan (2.8 nm)
Caikeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 34 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm N 7
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 81 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 86 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
23.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.9 nm NW Qingyuan District
26.5 nm NW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:19 2016