Yangfang, China Page

Other names: 洋房

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1074 Longitude 115.8754 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 31E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29012

Weather Charts


Yangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongjia (1.2 nm)
Yankeng (1.8 nm)
Xinjixu (2.2 nm)
Shangjinxi (3.1 nm)
Mutoutang (1.0 nm)
Niutoushan (2.0 nm)
Xiaqu'an (2.0 nm)
Mianchang (2.7 nm)
Hunan (2.8 nm)
Laoyanlong (3.5 nm)
Baisha (1.2 nm)
Songjiaxu (2.2 nm)
Caotou (2.4 nm)
Linxu (2.6 nm)
Xinhua (0.4 nm)
Ligang (1.5 nm)
Yangjiatang (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (3.1 nm)
Guoli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 14 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 22 nm N 350
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 28 nm S 174
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 35 nm N 17
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 69 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Yongxiu Railway Station
9.6 nm NW Gongqingcheng Railway Station
13.6 nm NW De'an Railway Station
14.6 nm S Nanchang Changbei International Airport
15.0 nm N Hedong Township, De'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016