Xinwuli, China Page

Other names: 新屋里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2775 Longitude 114.4855 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Weather Charts


Xinwuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengling (2.5 nm)
Mushapeng (2.6 nm)
Datongkeng (1.6 nm)
Longdong (1.9 nm)
Xiawu (1.9 nm)
Xinqiaokeng (2.2 nm)
Zhumujiang (2.4 nm)
Niujiaoguo (3.5 nm)
Tianxin (3.5 nm)
Baimu (3.4 nm)
Huangjiang (2.3 nm)
Fenggusi (2.3 nm)
Huashan (3.5 nm)
Beishan (1.8 nm)
Dongkouquan (1.8 nm)
Dong'an (1.9 nm)
Wawu (1.9 nm)
Dengjiaba (2.5 nm)
Huxing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 28 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 32 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm E 51
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 86 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
17.0 nm SE Ji'an County
18.5 nm SW Lianzhou Township
28.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:37 2016