Xinwu Tangjia, China Page

Other names: 新屋汤家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3754 Longitude 117.4500 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21524

Weather Charts


Xinwu Tangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Tangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Tangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyan Shikan (0.7 nm)
Nanyan (1.2 nm)
Yijiang (1.8 nm)
Citang Jiangjia (2.2 nm)
Xiawan (1.2 nm)
Yangli Zhujia (1.4 nm)
Taoyuanshan Lijia (2.6 nm)
Xiahu (1.2 nm)
Hetang (2.0 nm)
Guanghui (2.1 nm)
Dongluo Jiuli (2.3 nm)
Hetang Yejia (2.2 nm)
Zhujiakeng (2.3 nm)
Miling (2.6 nm)
Yiyangxian Zhongzhuchang (2.6 nm)
Qilufan Tongjia (1.2 nm)
Qilu (1.5 nm)
Xinwu Xiongjia (2.3 nm)
Liqiao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm E 89
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 59 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 80 nm W 272
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 84 nm E 64 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Yiyang County, Jiangxi
2.4 nm N Yiyang Railway Station
3.8 nm SW China Danxia
8.4 nm E Hengfeng County
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.8 nm SW Guixi
13.8 nm E Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:18 2016