Xinwu Paiqian, China Page

Other names: 新屋排前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2941 Longitude 117.3634 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 48E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840

Weather Charts


Xinwu Paiqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Paiqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Paiqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia (1.7 nm)
Xiahe (1.6 nm)
Shangzhang (1.9 nm)
Lingfan Fenchang (2.0 nm)
Lingfan (2.3 nm)
Shangzhang (2.6 nm)
Zhangjialing Huangjia (1.6 nm)
Guifengcun (1.9 nm)
Tongziling (2.1 nm)
Wanli Zhengjia (2.7 nm)
Yangqiao (3.2 nm)
Qinghu Xiongjia (3.2 nm)
Hejia (1.4 nm)
Zhuxiuwu (1.7 nm)
Laowu Xijia (0.8 nm)
Donghuzhou (2.1 nm)
Batou (2.3 nm)
Lishaxi (2.2 nm)
Xishanqiao Zhaojia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 32 nm E 80
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 76 nm W 276
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 84 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE China Danxia
7.4 nm NE Yiyang County, Jiangxi
7.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.3 nm NE Yiyang Railway Station
8.2 nm W Guixi
14.6 nm NE Hengfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:54 2016