Xiaoxia, China Page

Other names: 笑霞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0366 Longitude 114.1647 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 53E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15177

Weather Charts


Xiaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lijiatiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanggangkou (1.8 nm)
Caiguo (2.2 nm)
Donggao (2.2 nm)
Dali'ao (2.5 nm)
Shangyangtian (1.0 nm)
Chabutan (1.4 nm)
Fenggang (1.4 nm)
Shanxia (2.3 nm)
Xinsha'ao (2.3 nm)
Gankengkou (1.4 nm)
Shebei (1.4 nm)
Huakengkou (2.1 nm)
Yanjia (2.3 nm)
Zhaishang (2.3 nm)
Meijiatang (0.9 nm)
Taipinglingxia (0.9 nm)
Yuyuan (2.7 nm)
Aoshang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 63 nm W 291
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 74 nm S 174 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 71 nm S 224 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 86 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW 114th meridian east
12.2 nm E Xiushui County
35.7 nm S Daweishan, Liuyang
39.1 nm S Dahu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:40 2016