Xiaojie, China Page

Other names: 小界

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0101 Longitude 115.4720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17642

Weather Charts


Xiaojie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhukeng (1.2 nm)
Dalong (2.4 nm)
Zhishupengjia (2.5 nm)
Xintian (2.5 nm)
Dongkeng (2.5 nm)
Biaoshi (0.9 nm)
Zhengkeng (0.9 nm)
Taoshu'an (1.6 nm)
Xinzhicun (1.6 nm)
Dakeng (2.4 nm)
Paixia (2.4 nm)
Dengban Shijia (2.4 nm)
Xiashang (1.2 nm)
Yufang (2.0 nm)
Chengbeicun (2.6 nm)
Aoshang (2.6 nm)
Songshanxia (2.7 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Xiaobei (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 60 nm N 3
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 78 nm W 307 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
22.0 nm NW Jishui County
24.3 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.9 nm W Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:43 2016