Xiananbu, China Page

Other names: 下南堡

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9150 Longitude 114.4104 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11303

Weather Charts


Xiananbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiananbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiananbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sugutang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaguo (1.8 nm)
Zhonglukou (1.8 nm)
Chengtangwu (2.0 nm)
Tanwan (2.0 nm)
Liaokeng (2.0 nm)
Caikeng (3.0 nm)
Lukeng (0.7 nm)
Wanli (2.5 nm)
Guanqiao (2.9 nm)
Xiao'ao (2.9 nm)
Hengwo (3.3 nm)
Xujia'ao (3.4 nm)
Wuchangping (2.4 nm)
Shang'ai (3.3 nm)
Huangshali (3.3 nm)
Zhuanwuli (1.8 nm)
Paishang (3.6 nm)
Meikou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 66 nm S 184 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 76 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 80 nm E 131
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 77 nm W 293
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 78 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Xiushui County
21.6 nm W 114th meridian east
34.6 nm SW Daweishan, Liuyang
38.9 nm SW Zhangfang, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:48 2016