Xiajialing, China Page

Other names: 夏家岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4858 Longitude 117.5733 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28093

Weather Charts


Xiajialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzhuling (1.8 nm)
Chengtangwu (1.9 nm)
Jinjishan (2.2 nm)
Jinji (2.3 nm)
Lunyuanwu (2.6 nm)
Xujiapai (1.0 nm)
Wutang (2.3 nm)
Xishanwan (2.6 nm)
Yanjia (1.1 nm)
Dawuji (1.3 nm)
Hujiadui (1.8 nm)
Chaotang (2.1 nm)
Liuyuankeng (2.5 nm)
Caiwu (1.3 nm)
Pengjia (1.7 nm)
Houzhan (1.8 nm)
Yaojia (2.8 nm)
Cengang (2.8 nm)
Chengjia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 21 nm E 107
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 55 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 75 nm E 67 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 82 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Hengfeng County
8.2 nm SW Yiyang Railway Station
9.0 nm SW Yiyang County, Jiangxi
12.2 nm SE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
13.0 nm SW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:21 2016