Wangjiajing, China Page

Other names: 王家井

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4408 Longitude 118.2807 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiajing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiajing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandu (1.6 nm)
Hewu (1.9 nm)
Xiayu (2.2 nm)
Dayangwu (3.1 nm)
Wangkeng (0.6 nm)
Zicun (0.9 nm)
Miaolingshan (2.1 nm)
Changmafeng (2.4 nm)
Fujiapeng (2.3 nm)
Putang (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiawu (3.1 nm)
Zhujia Tangli (0.8 nm)
Tashan (1.3 nm)
Xiaqiao (1.5 nm)
Paimen (2.0 nm)
Shanxi (2.1 nm)
Xiacang (2.4 nm)
Qingshandi Xiejia (2.7 nm)
Xianzhou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm W 257
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 46 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 45 nm E 45 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm E 49
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 77 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Fujiang Village
12.6 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
14.3 nm N Yushan County
15.1 nm W Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:15 2016