Wangjiadui, China Page

Other names: 王家碓

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1080 Longitude 117.7599 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Wangjiadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuwu (1.2 nm)
Nanyang (1.9 nm)
Hejia (2.6 nm)
Zhanjiawan (1.2 nm)
Xujia (2.1 nm)
Lujia (2.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Yaojiawan (3.0 nm)
Lishan (3.1 nm)
Chenjiazhai (3.6 nm)
Baifan (1.5 nm)
Liujia (1.7 nm)
Beishan (2.1 nm)
Shidu (2.7 nm)
Chenjia (2.8 nm)
Lianhuashan (2.9 nm)
Zhengjiaming (3.2 nm)
Xishan (1.5 nm)
Yangjiapeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 19 nm N 33
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 79 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 100 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
14.8 nm SE 118th meridian east
20.2 nm NW Hengfeng County
22.7 nm NE Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:53 2016