Wanfang Tanglaoju, China Page

Other names: 万坊塘老居

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3336 Longitude 115.5755 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 32E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50547

Weather Charts


Wanfang Tanglaoju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanfang Tanglaoju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanfang Tanglaoju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjingpai (0.9 nm)
Lingxiacun (1.2 nm)
Shangchengcun (1.8 nm)
Hutian (2.3 nm)
Lutiancun (2.4 nm)
Daxiecun (2.8 nm)
Xiabucun (3.0 nm)
Chengyuancun (0.9 nm)
Yangjin (2.1 nm)
Pingtai (2.3 nm)
Ganjiacun (3.0 nm)
Tiannancun (3.0 nm)
Sijialing (3.2 nm)
Yufangcun (1.3 nm)
Huotanggang Zoujia (1.7 nm)
Quantang Lijia (3.0 nm)
Wutangcun (2.3 nm)
Fujiacun (2.7 nm)
Wujia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 18 nm S 184
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 19 nm E 74
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 36 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 74 nm W 244 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 84 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
11.0 nm SE List of coal power stations
11.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.3 nm NE Xinjian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016