Waizhou, China Page

Other names: 外洲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0251 Longitude 117.5030 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24484

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Waizhou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waizhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waizhou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixia (1.2 nm)
Maoshan Fenchang (1.8 nm)
Yanqian (2.3 nm)
Luojia (2.7 nm)
Hongluo (2.7 nm)
Xuwu (2.8 nm)
Xujia (2.8 nm)
Sandu (1.3 nm)
Xinnong (1.6 nm)
Xiangtun Nongchang (2.5 nm)
Hutian (3.2 nm)
Wuxing (2.1 nm)
Maojiafan (2.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Wangcun (3.0 nm)
Wujia (2.9 nm)
Xiangtun (3.1 nm)
Yancun (3.4 nm)
Sanguan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 25 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 45 nm S 147
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 57 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm E 92 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 83 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Dexing, Jiangxi
23.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
22.8 nm NW Zhushan District
22.5 nm NW Changjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:42 2016