Tuziling, China Page

Other names: 兔子岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2261 Longitude 115.9621 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18533

Weather Charts


Tuziling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuziling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuziling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtang (2.8 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)
Zuoshukeng (0.9 nm)
Duijiangpai (1.5 nm)
Zhangxia (1.8 nm)
Gaoche (2.5 nm)
Tangwo (2.9 nm)
Tongjiangkou (3.3 nm)
Dazhoutang (3.4 nm)
Shuizongcun (3.6 nm)
Gaowu (0.9 nm)
Luojiaqiu (2.4 nm)
Xinjie (1.5 nm)
Huwucun (1.8 nm)
Shangliutian (2.6 nm)
Lishupai (2.6 nm)
Shangzhu (2.7 nm)
Shangnankeng (3.4 nm)
Wangkengcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 83 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
31.4 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
38.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
38.6 nm NE Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:09 2016