Tuoyuan, China Page

Other names: 拓园

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5711 Longitude 114.2337 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 14' 1E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Tuoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawu (1.7 nm)
Hekeng (2.4 nm)
Zhongkeng (1.0 nm)
Doujiaocao (1.0 nm)
Zoujiaping (2.3 nm)
Bajiaoli (2.6 nm)
Xinwuli (3.0 nm)
Youzhawan (3.3 nm)
Lishudong (1.3 nm)
Lanjia (1.3 nm)
Yujiawan (1.8 nm)
Wangjia (3.0 nm)
Huashan (1.2 nm)
Huangtuzui (1.9 nm)
Qiuwu (1.9 nm)
Linzhai (2.0 nm)
Dawanli (2.6 nm)
Laohejing (3.2 nm)
Shibixia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 46 nm S 175 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 58 nm W 247 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 73 nm W 246
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm E 115
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 80 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Daweishan, Liuyang
16.3 nm SW Zhangfang, Liuyang
18.9 nm SW Dahu, Liuyang
21.0 nm S Wanzai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:26 2016