Tuoping, China Page

Other names: 拓坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6514 Longitude 115.1002 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts


Tuoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaozixia (1.6 nm)
Shacun (1.7 nm)
Sanshanli (2.2 nm)
Kantou (2.4 nm)
Zhuangxiacun (2.4 nm)
Qilichuan (2.4 nm)
Shijiangkou (2.9 nm)
Xikeng Hanjia (1.7 nm)
Xuexing (1.8 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.9 nm)
Yanmen (2.8 nm)
Huanglong (3.2 nm)
Guantang (3.2 nm)
Shenshan (0.8 nm)
Chuankengwei (1.7 nm)
Huangzhu'an (2.0 nm)
Qingming (0.6 nm)
Miankou (2.6 nm)
Chuanxing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 23 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 71 nm S 201
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 81 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 85 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.1 nm N Qingyuan District
28.0 nm N Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:34 2016