Tieluping, China Page

Other names: 铁路坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1297 Longitude 117.6653 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Tieluping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieluping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieluping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangeng (1.7 nm)
Cheling (2.0 nm)
Nangeng (2.2 nm)
Maopai (2.7 nm)
Zhujia (3.1 nm)
Zhongzhou (2.0 nm)
Yujiawu (2.7 nm)
Yanjia (2.8 nm)
Yuwu (3.1 nm)
Changsheng (3.4 nm)
Yangjia (3.3 nm)
Dazhou Xiejiawan (1.0 nm)
Yangcun (1.2 nm)
Xiangyuan (1.9 nm)
Kantou Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Yangjiapai (2.1 nm)
Hejia (2.8 nm)
Qingtan (2.4 nm)
Shihuitang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 21 nm E 46
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 31 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 82 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 101 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
17.5 nm N Hengfeng County
17.2 nm NW China Danxia
20.5 nm NW Yiyang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:51 2016