Tengjiacun, China Page

Other names: 滕家村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5021 Longitude 116.4641 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 8N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34153

Weather Charts


Tengjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangqiaocun (1.5 nm)
Sifangqijia (1.6 nm)
Shangtangcun (1.7 nm)
Louhucun (2.7 nm)
Jiangshang Hujia (2.7 nm)
Laoshutangcun (1.1 nm)
Yanglongcun (1.5 nm)
Dixiatang (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Ertangxiang (2.7 nm)
Houyuancun (2.6 nm)
Tian'aocun (2.9 nm)
Linzhong (2.1 nm)
Yingtang (2.5 nm)
Lishancun (0.5 nm)
Jinxian Shihuiling Linchang (1.8 nm)
Tanjia (2.2 nm)
Kengshang Leijia (2.4 nm)
Xinxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 28 nm W 260
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 29 nm W 286
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 36 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 62 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 72 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Nanchang County
7.2 nm SW Jinxian County
8.7 nm NW Junshan Lake
16.3 nm SE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:37 2016