Taotong, China Page

Other names: 桃衕

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2983 Longitude 117.0759 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 33E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13511

Weather Charts


Taotong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taotong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taotong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gekou (1.2 nm)
Baijia (2.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.1 nm)
Gekou (2.9 nm)
Qianfang (3.0 nm)
Tangfang (1.2 nm)
Jianyuan (1.5 nm)
Hufangcun (2.5 nm)
Dapai (3.1 nm)
Zhongzhan (1.0 nm)
Jigao (1.9 nm)
Yuantou (2.5 nm)
Mingfengyuan (2.9 nm)
Qixi (1.4 nm)
Yankeng (1.4 nm)
Zhuyan (2.3 nm)
Dujiakeng (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Fangping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm S 142 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm N 35
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 90 nm N 318
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 112 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Lichuan County
11.6 nm S 117th meridian east
18.9 nm SE China Danxia
23.7 nm SW Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:29 2016