Tangxiamiao, China Page

Other names: 塘下庙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4180 Longitude 115.0502 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 1E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21609

Weather Charts


Tangxiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengkeng (1.1 nm)
Shatang (2.3 nm)
Tangling (2.5 nm)
Dengjia (1.1 nm)
Xintian (1.1 nm)
Qingshuiqiao (1.6 nm)
Yaojia (1.6 nm)
Qiangong (2.4 nm)
Luxia (2.4 nm)
Changkeng (2.7 nm)
Quantang (1.4 nm)
Linshan (1.9 nm)
Xiapu (1.9 nm)
Lujiayuan (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Liujia (1.6 nm)
Gongpokeng (1.6 nm)
Luoliao (2.3 nm)
Liutang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 35 nm E 131
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 46 nm E 89
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 52 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 53 nm W 227 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 95 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
16.8 nm SW Luzhou Township
28.9 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
31.5 nm SE Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:16 2016