Tangwei, China Page

Other names: 塘圩

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3399 Longitude 116.1489 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Tangwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Huoyuan (3.1 nm)
Laiyuan (3.6 nm)
Xian Huangbailing Kenzhichang (0.4 nm)
Huangbailing Kenzhichang Chumudui (0.8 nm)
Hongmen (1.5 nm)
Shangqi (2.5 nm)
Hekou (2.9 nm)
Niaoling (3.0 nm)
Xinzhonggao (3.3 nm)
Shuikoushang (1.7 nm)
Xianyuan (1.6 nm)
Moyuan (2.1 nm)
Paixia (2.4 nm)
Tuweishi (2.6 nm)
Tudi'ao (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (0.8 nm)
Shidu (1.8 nm)
Zhongtian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 51 nm N 322
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 65 nm N 349
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 92 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 115 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm E Nanfeng County
34.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.1 nm S Guangchang County
36.5 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:29 2016