Tangwan, China Page

Other names: 塘湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6805 Longitude 114.1940 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Tangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Changtankeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwan (0.4 nm)
Caotou (1.6 nm)
Sanjunmiao (3.0 nm)
Shi'ao (2.9 nm)
Baigongtan (1.7 nm)
Xiakuqiaoguo (2.7 nm)
Shizishan (3.1 nm)
Shangping (3.1 nm)
Daping (2.1 nm)
Shashu'ao (2.4 nm)
Outang (1.9 nm)
Shuangxi (2.1 nm)
Wutongkeng (2.7 nm)
Xinwuli (2.7 nm)
Xingwan (2.9 nm)
Shunhua (3.1 nm)
Guantian (3.2 nm)
Zhexi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 53 nm S 173 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 59 nm W 240 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 75 nm W 306
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 74 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Daweishan, Liuyang
16.7 nm NW 114th meridian east
21.8 nm S Zhangfang, Liuyang
21.3 nm SW Dahu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:31 2016