Tangjia, China Page

Other names: 汤家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7678 Longitude 116.3189 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16742

Weather Charts


Tangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajindu (0.8 nm)
Meixi (1.4 nm)
Louxia (1.4 nm)
Leili (1.5 nm)
Liujia (1.9 nm)
Xinjiang (2.6 nm)
Boxi (3.1 nm)
Huamennao (1.1 nm)
Liucunwei (2.1 nm)
Pengyuan (2.9 nm)
Lingbei Yaojia (3.1 nm)
Yuantou (3.2 nm)
Shangyuan (1.3 nm)
Shitang Wujia (1.5 nm)
Youdun (2.1 nm)
Gaoling (2.7 nm)
Raojia (1.9 nm)
Dongkeng (2.3 nm)
Dengjia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 44 nm N 332
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 43 nm W 290
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 69 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 104 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 114 nm E 134 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
13.0 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
13.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.6 nm NE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:33 2016